Support Staff

back to FGS website

Agribusiness and Agricultural EconomicsKathy Graham214 Animal Science/Entomology Bldg474 8077
Animal ScienceKathy Graham214 Animal Science Building474 8077
AnthropologyMadeleine Hoskins432 Fletcher Argue Building474 9361
Applied Health SciencesJody Bohonos203 Active Living Centre474 7806
ArchitectureYvonne Halden201N Russell Building474 8769
ArchitectureTobi Hawkins201D Russell Building474 6578
Biochemistry and Medical GeneticsLisa Zhang336 Basic Medical Sciences789 3399
Biological SciencesJaime Stringer212B Biological Sciences474 9245
Biomedical EngineeringAmy DarioE2-390 EITC474 9755
Biosystems EngineeringHeather Innis E2-376 EITC474 6033
Canadian StudiesPaul MorrisUniversite de Saint-Boniface237 1818 ex 280
ChemistryKeith Travis360 Parker Building474 6243
City PlanningYvonne Halden201N Russell Building474 8769
City PlanningTBA201D Russell Building474 6578
Civil EngineeringJennifer MerrellE1 - 368A EITC474 8596
ClassicsJennifer Holbrow364 Uiversity College474 7502
Community Health SciencesTheresa Kennedy (PhD, MSc, Diploma, FSS)S111 Medical Services789 3357
Community Health SciencesAlison McAulayS111-750 Bannatyne Ave.789 3655
Computer ScienceLynne HermistonE2-445 EITC474 8669
Curriculum, Teaching and LearningSimone Hernandez-Ramdwar (A to L)207 Education Building474 9091
Curriculum, Teaching and LearningMaria Differ (M - Z)206 Education Bldg474 9011
Dental Diagnostic and Surgical SciencesSandra IwankowD342A Dentistry Building789 3684
Dental Diagnostic and Surgical SciencesMelissa FranzmannD342 Dentistry Bldg.789 3571
Design and PlanningYvonne Halden201N Russell Building474 8769
Disability StudiesTanis Woodland128 Education Building474 7017
EconomicsBetty McGregor504 Fletcher Argue Building474 6240
Education - PHDJill Wharton205A Education Bldg474 6741
Education - USBJohanne BoilyUniversite de St. Boniface237 1818
Educational Administration, Foundations and PsychologySimone Hernandez-Ramdwar (A-L)207 Education Building474 9091
Educational Administration, Foundations and PsychologyMaria Differ (M - Z)206 Education Bldg474 9011
Electrical and Computer EngineeringAmy DarioE2-390 EITC474 9755
Electrical and Computer EngineeringHeather KatrickE2-390 EITC Building474 9603
English, Theatre, Film, & MediaAnita King625 Fletcher Argue Building474 7365
EntomologyKathy Graham214 Animal Science Building474 8077
Environment and GeographyDalia Naguib (M.A. Human Geography)303 Sinnott Building474 8373
Environment and GeographyTBA (M.Env., M.Sc., Ph.D., Physical Geography)442 Wallace Bldg.474 6183
Fine ArtHeather Nicolson493 Tache Hall474 8294
Food & Human Nutritional SciencesEmily Gregorchuk209 Human Ecology Building474 6411
French, Spanish and ItalianVonne Bannavong430 Fletcher Argue Building474 9313
Genetic CounsellingLisa Zhang336 Basic Medical Sciences Bldg789 3399
Geological SciencesTBA442 Wallace Building474 6183
German and Slavic StudiesRose Fiorillo326 Fletcher Argue Building474 9151
HistorySylvie Winslow403 Fletcher Argue Building474 8401
Human Anatomy and Cell ScienceMartha Ericastrilla130 Basic Medical Sciences789 3411
IcelandicCatari Macaulay Gauthier357 University College474 8487
ImmunologyKaren Morrow471 Apotex Centre789 3509
Interior DesignYvonne Halden201N Russell Building474 8769
Interior DesignTBA201D Russell Building474 6578
Kinesiology and Recreation ManagementJody Bohonos203 Active Living Centre474 7806
Landscape ArchitectureYvonne Halden201N Russell Building474 8769
Landscape ArchitectureTBA201D Russell Building474 6578
LawMarie Jivan306B Robson Hall480 1485
LawMaria Tepper432 Robson Hall474 9775
LinguisticsHeather Cherpako534 Fletcher Argue Building474 9596
Management - FinanceSilvia Panameno (Admissions)319 Drake Ctr474 8448
Management - FinanceEwa Morphy (Programs)320 Drake Centre474 6732
Management - MBAEwa Morphy (Programs)320 Drake Centre474 6732
Management - MBASilvia Panameno (Admissions)319 Drake Ctr474 8448
Management - MBA and PhDEwa Morphy (Programs)320 Drake Centre474 6732
Management - PhD and MScEwa Morphy (Programs)320 Drake Centre474 6732
Management - PhD and MScEllen (Yulin) Shi (Admissions)324 Drake Ctr474 6781
MathematicsIrene Golembioski420 Machray Hall474 8703
Mechanical EngineeringBernice EzirimE2-327 EITC474 6540
Medical Microbiology & Infectious DiseasesAngela Nelson543 Basic Medical Sciences789 3444
MicrobiologyStephanie Carter213 Buller Building474 9372
MusicSusan LeesonT333 Tache Arts Complex480 1068
MusicSoon KongT313 Tache Arts Complex474 9133
Native StudiesDonna Anderson204 Isbister Building474 9899
Natural Resource InstituteDalia Naguib303 Sinnott Building474 8373
NursingPamela Gordon284 Helen Glass Centre474 6216
NursingKarla Blackwell265 Helen Glass Centre474 6733
Occupational TherapyLori Muzychka (Programs)R115 Rehab Building789 3409
Occupational TherapySusan Vanstone (Awards)R142 Rehab Building272 3159
Occupational TherapyKristen Stefanson (Admissions)R109 Rehab Building789 3259
Oral BiologyLisa ChruschD212 Dentistry Building272 3062
PathologyTerri Martin401 Brodie Centre789 3212
Peace and Conflict Studies - JMPSusan Ducharme252 St. Paul's College474 8894
Peace and Conflict Studies - Ph.D.Susan Ducharme252 St Paul's College474 8894
Pharmacology and TherapeuticsKaren DonaldA205 Chown Building789 3520
PharmacyAnnette Jones143 Apotex Centre480 1497
PhilosophyLaurie Morris447 University College474 6713
Physical TherapyMichelle Thomas (Programs)R114 Rehab Building977 5638
Physical TherapySusan Vanstone (Awards)R142 Rehab Building272 3159
Physical TherapyKristen Stefanson (Admissions)R109 Rehab Building789 3259
Physician Assistant StudiesJenessa Grabski260 Brodie Centre272 3065
Physics and AstronomySusan Beshta301 Allen Building474 9817
Physiology and PathophysiologyGail McIndless433A Basic Medical Sciences789 3764
Physiology and PathophysiologyJudy Olfert432 Basic Medical Sciences789 3696
Plant ScienceMartha Blouw226 Agriculture Building474 8223
Plant ScienceBev Godard227 Agriculture Building474 8563
Political StudiesSheri Miles530 Fletcher Argue Building474 9521
Preventive Dental Science - OrthodonticsSandra IwankowD342A Dentistry Bldg789 3684
Preventive Dental Science - OrthodonticsMelissa FranzmannD342 Dentistry Bldg.789 3571
Preventive Dental Science - PediatricsSandra IwankowD342A Dentistry Building789 3684
Preventive Dental Science - PediatricsMelissa FranzmannD342 Dentistry Bldg.789 3571
ProsthodonticsSandra IwankowD342A Dentistry Building789 3684
ProsthodonticsMelissa FranzmannD342 Dentistry Bldg.789 3571
PsychologyGloria DerksenP514 Duff Roblin Building474 6377
Public AdministrationSheri Miles530 Fletcher Argue Building474 9521
Rehabilitation SciencesSusan VanstoneR142 Rehab Building272 3159
ReligionRose Fiorillo326 Fletcher Argue Building474 9151
Social WorkAnita Nowak520 Tier Building474 9152
Social WorkKaren Singleton515 Tier Building474 8350
Social Work - Indigenous KnowledgeDevin McFarlane143 - 485 Selkirk Avenue474 6663
Sociology and CriminologyMargaret Currie320B Isbister Building474 9260
Soil ScienceMartha Blouw226 Agriculture Building474 8223
StatisticsRosa Di Noto318 Machray Hall474 9826
SurgeryCharity PascualSMD342 - 825 Sherbrook Street787 1219